Contact Us

2018 WCCF Individual Winners & Finalists

Apprentice of the Year

Angharad Jones – CGI
Stephanie Davies – Deloitte - Winner
Jordan Tay – Deloitte
Myfanwy Powell – Lloyds Banking Group

Newcomer of the Year

Nia Fallon – Principality Building Society
Rhian Jones – HSBC 
Victoria Thomas – Target
Samantha Coleman – Legal & General Investments
Neah Armstrong-Davis – Principality Building Society
Laura Rees – The AA – Highly Commended
Ziggi Griffiths – Virgin Atlantic
Symantha Wellavize – Legal & General Retirement – Winner

Support Person of the Year

Ryan Thomas – Molson Coors
Georgina Hayes – Legal & General Insurance
Sarah Dutton – AA Driving School
Claire Pontefract – Virgin Media
Graham Bance – Blackhorse Motor Operations – Highly Commended
Steven Chamberlain – Optimum Credit – Highly Commended
Bethan James – BT 
Nicolle Alfei – V12 Finance – Winner

Advisor of the Year

Dannii Butler-Jenkins – Virgin Atlantic
Jenna Moreton – Legal & General Insurance
Michala Meadows – Lloyds Banking Group – Winner
Helen Duffield – CGI
Katie Beesley – HSBC
Hannah Davies – Student Finance Wales
Tom Robinson – Wales & West Utilities
Danny Hopkins – One Team Logic
Andrew Woodyatt – Link Financial – Highly Commended 

Team Leader of the Year

Karen Morling – AA Driving School
Rebecca Rees – HSBC
Ros Prosser-Evans – CGI
Kim Eacott – Legal & General Investments
Helen Cuthbert – BT – Joint Winner
Robert Bown – Target
Lottie Gent – Virgin Atlantic – Joint Winner
Jamie Carey – BU-UK 

Trainer/Coach of the Year

Holly Bennett – DVLA
Dai Phipps – Conduit
Mike Henwood – Lloyds Banking Group
Adam Pitt – Firstsource Solutions – Winner
Neil Andrews – Target  

Support Manager of the Year

Amy Foat – Firstsource Solutions
Andrew Gardner – Blackhorse Motor Operations
Stephen Williams – Principality Building Society
Leon Hughes – Dwr Cymru Welsh Water – Winner
Rhian Llewellyn – Molson Coors
Emily Jones – BU-UK  

Contact Centre Manager of the Year

Simon McNamara – Deloitte
Andrew Rose – Firstsource Solutions
Lyssa Edwards – CGI – Joint Winner
Nicky Hopkins – HSBC – Joint Winner
Rachel E Thomas – DVLA
Helen Lewis – Principality Building Society

Contact Centre Leader/Senior Manager 

Katherine Rankin – Deloitte
Rachel Harper – Lloyds Banking Group
Marco Jetmir Ndrecaj – Conduit - Winner 
Tracy Riley – Principality Building Society – Highly Commended

For details of the 2018 Company Finalists - click here