Contact Us

Finalists 2020

Individual Categories

 
Apprentice of the Year
Rattawan Meesuwan – Arvato
Jordan Foley – Deloitte
Aimee Scott – HSBC
Nicole Doyle – One Team Logic
 
Newcomer of the Year
Geraint Reynolds – HSBC
Tia Noakes – PHS
Lee Owen – Blackhorse Finance
Philippa Bowen – Student Finance Wales
Lucy Humphrey – L&G Direct Sales
Jordan Eaves – L&G Retirement
Rebecca Brown – Molson Coors
 
Support Person of the Year
Michel Butler – Blackhorse Finance
Robert Heaney – Firstsource Solutions
Sarah Allen – Monzo Bank
Shaun Collins – Dwr Cymru
Shaun Brown – Legal & General Investments
Sophie Malyn – Deloitte
Ros Prosser-Evans – CGI
Gemma Spencer – Blackhorse Finance
 
Advisor of the Year
Emer Hammond – Principality Building Society
Hannah Duncan – Student Finance Wales
Andrew Jenkins – SSCL
Sophie Cummins – Firstsource Solutions
Tom Webster – CGI
Simon Wiggins – Legal & General Retirement
Paul Gibbs – Lloyds Banking Group
Tanya Price – HSBC  
 
Graduate of the Year
Charlotte Vick – Principality Building Society
Shishir Musale – Hodge Bank
Tomos Davies – Admiral
Veronica Horgan – PwC
Michaela Smillie – Talent Ticker
Laura Bowles – Atradius
 
Team Leader of the Year
Aimee Macken – HSBC
Ann Marie Evans – One Team Logic
Danny Hopkins – One Team Logic
Kieran Morgan – Deloitte
Connor Curry – CGI
Michelle Davies-Clarke – Legal & General Retirement
Victoria Avery – Target
Jamie Ayres – BT Open Reach
 
Trainer of the Year
Sue Entwistle – Wales & West Utilities
James Gowling – DVLA
Hayley Hopkins – Legal & General Insurance
Hannah Stewart – Monzo Bank
Dai Phipps – Consumer Helpline
Dan Rowe – SSE
Nicholas Fowler – Firstsource Solutions
Matthew Fishwick – Student Finance Wales
 
Support Manager of the Year
Kayleigh Walker – Molson Coors
Laura Jones – Dwr Cymru
Shane Edwards – BU-UK
Rebecca Bennett – BU-UK
Veronica Stone-Montgomery – SSCL
Craig Lee – CGI
 
Contact Centre Manager of the Year
Gareth Booker – Link Financial
Andrew Rose – Firstsource Solutions
Tracey Hutchinson – Legal & General Direct Sales
Rachel Merriott – Sedgwick
Christopher Burke – Lloyds Banking Group
Stephanie O’Leary – SSCL
Victoria Crawford – Sinclair
Keith Lewis – Student Finance Wales
 
Senior Manager of the Year
Lee Sparey – Target
Gillian Richards-Williams – HSBC
Tom Rees – BU-UK
Carl Johnson – SSCL
 
Company Categories
 
Support Team of the Year – People & Customer Support
DVLA
Admiral
Lloyds Banking Group
Dwr Cymru
SSE
 
Support Team of the Year – Processes/Business Improvement/Technology
Legal & General Insurance
Arvato
Principality Building Society
Target
Legal & General Retirement
Molson Coors
 
Best Inclusion Strategy
Target
Deloitte
Hodge Bank
HSBC
Student Finance Wales
 
Business Improvement Strategy
Link Financial
Deloitte
Legal & General Insurance
Consumer Helpline
Blackhorse Finance
Hodge Bank
Legal & General Investments
Target
 
Customer Engagement
Link Financial
Office for National Statistics
Dwr Cymru (Digital Customer Engagement)
Dwr Cymru (CMEX)
MotoNovo Finance
 
People Engagement
Firstsource Solutions
Monzo Bank
Molson Coors
Sensée
NFU Mutual
  
  
People Development
Connect Assist
HSBC
Admiral
Target
Firstsource Solutions
Legal & General Investments
SSE

AI/Data Product or Service
Blackhorse Finance
Legal & General Insurance
SSCL 
  
Small In-House Contact Centre of the Year
Adra Housing Association
Student Finance Wales
Office for National Statistics
Principality Building Society
Legal & General Direct Sales
 
Medium/Large In-House Contact Centre of the Year
Deloitte
Monzo Bank
Molson Coors
Dwr Cymru
 
Shared Service Centre of the Year
Arvato 
SSCL
 
Outsourced Contact Centre of the Year
Arvato
CGI
Consumer Helpline
Firstsource Solutions
SSCL
Target